Please do not post email addresses, business names, the last names of people, or outside links. Please read our Privacy Policy Here: Privacy Policy



Post Reply 
loneliness & depression
Author Message
ashley6349 Offline
Senior Member
***
Registered

Posts: 158
Joined: Jul 2010
Post: #18
RE: loneliness & depression

I know that the relationship is another separate issue, but you brought up a point that really reminded me of what I was already thinking. You said it will only happen if you allow God to guide your steps. My personal struggle is not letting go and letting God. I see things improving and want to take off with them, but I need to not stick my hand back in there, even if I have good intentions...simply to let go and let God heal and fix things.
Guest Wrote:I pray God will guide your steps and have his perfect will done in your life significant other, and the situation there, in Jesus name. Amen
Remember that will only happen if you allow God to guide your steps, for he never forces his will on us. Bless
08-14-2010 01:46 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply Return to top
Post Reply 


[-]
Quick Reply
Message
Type your reply to this message here.


Image Verification
Image Verification
(case insensitive)
Please enter the text within the image on the left in to the text box below. This process is used to prevent automated posts.

Messages In This Thread
loneliness & depression - ashley6349 - 08-06-2010, 07:40 AM
RE: loneliness & depression - Guest - 08-06-2010, 08:28 AM
RE: loneliness & depression - ashley6349 - 08-06-2010, 02:42 PM
RE: loneliness & depression - adoring1 - 08-06-2010, 08:46 AM
RE: loneliness & depression - Jena08 - 08-07-2010, 09:01 PM
RE: loneliness & depression - ashley6349 - 08-09-2010, 08:23 AM
RE: loneliness & depression - adoring1 - 08-09-2010, 08:30 AM
RE: loneliness & depression - Guest - 08-09-2010, 10:46 AM
RE: loneliness & depression - ashley6349 - 08-13-2010, 08:02 AM
RE: loneliness & depression - ashley6349 - 08-14-2010, 11:55 AM
RE: loneliness & depression - Guest - 08-14-2010, 11:58 AM
RE: loneliness & depression - Guest - 08-14-2010, 12:03 PM
RE: loneliness & depression - ashley6349 - 08-14-2010, 12:24 PM
RE: loneliness & depression - Guest - 08-14-2010, 12:51 PM
RE: loneliness & depression - ashley6349 - 08-14-2010, 01:47 PM
RE: loneliness & depression - stixoffire - 08-14-2010, 08:13 PM
RE: loneliness & depression - Guest - 08-14-2010, 12:42 PM
RE: loneliness & depression - ashley6349 - 08-14-2010 01:46 PM
RE: loneliness & depression - Guest - 08-14-2010, 02:40 PM
RE: loneliness & depression - adoring1 - 08-14-2010, 04:44 PM
RE: loneliness & depression - ashley6349 - 08-15-2010, 06:20 PM
RE: loneliness & depression - stixoffire - 08-14-2010, 08:09 PM
RE: loneliness & depression - adoring1 - 08-15-2010, 08:32 PM
RE: loneliness & depression - ashley6349 - 08-17-2010, 09:08 PM
RE: loneliness & depression - adoring1 - 08-17-2010, 09:19 PM
RE: loneliness & depression - Chris8 - 10-26-2012, 11:35 PM